Privacy Policy


Terranova Bar Restaurant
ABN 78 129 895 852
 
Terranova Bar Restaurant is committed to the protection of your personal information.

Terranova Bar Restaurant has customised its own privacy policy, which is based on the National Privacy Principles in the
Privacy Act 1988.

This Policy covers all personal information that we hold and includes information we have collected through our restaurant,
over the phone and over the internet through our website.

This Policy also covers personal information that we have sourced from third parties.
 
Collection of Details
When you use the Terranova Bar Restaurant website, necessary personal information which you provide to us and information about how you use our website, for example by making a purchase or posting original content to our site.

This information includes your name, home or work address, phone number, e-mail contact and information about the products and services including your interests. Terranova Bar Restaurant will only collect personal information by lawful and fair means and will let you know where and how to contact us.
 
Use of your personal information
Terranova Bar Restaurant may use your personal information to:

  1. Process your orders for our products or services that you place with our website, directly with our store or any other representative of Terranova Bar Restaurant;
  2. Administer and deal with online requests;
  3. Administer and deal with any issues you raise with us regarding any of our products or services;
  4. Analyse products and customer services and develop new products; and
  5. Facilitate Terranova Bar Restaurant internal business operations, including fulfilment of any legal requirements.

Security Policy
Your credit card details are transmitted through a secure, third party gateway which sends these details to the bank. All credit card details are protected and currency of transactions is in AUD only. Your credit card will be charged accordingly from Terranova Bar Restaurant. However, your credit card details are not stored by Terranova Bar Restaurant and will destroy or permanently de identify personal information if it is no longer needed for any purpose.

Terranova Bar Restaurant recognises that your e-mail address and mobile phone number are confidential. We will not use or disclose your e-mail address and mobile phone number to any third party without your explicit consent, nor will you get any unsolicited bulk e-mail (also known as "spam") with any commercial offers or advertisements, as a result of your registration your personal details with Terranova Bar Restaurant.

When you use this website, our Internet Provider may record your visit and logs the following data for aggregate statistical purposes - server address, date and time of visit, pages accessed, previous website visited and type of web browser and operating system used.

This information together with any other feedback you provide us may be used to continuously improve our service.
Attempts will not be made to identify users, in the unlikely event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may exercise a warrant to inspect service provider logs.

Terranova Bar Restaurant will pass on any information related to suspected fraudulent activity to the appropriate authorities.
 
Privacy Policy
Review of this policy may occur from time to time and any amendments will be incorporated in the updated Policy. Your continued use of this website indicates your acceptance of the Policy in place at this time.
 
Queries
All queries regarding our Privacy Policy should be directed to
Terranova Bar Restaurant
Phone: 02 9620 1776
1647 The Horsley Drive, Horsley Park NSW 2175

Functions

Functions

With seating capacity of up to 200 guests, birthdays, religious events or anniversaries are the memorable occasions to allow Terranova Bar Restaurant host your perfect function.

Read More

A la Carte

A La Carte

Terranova Bar Restaurant specialises in traditional Italian cuisine. Allow your tastebuds to be stimulated with the finest quality seafood, meats, pasta & wood fire pizza’s.

Read More

Corporate Events

Corporate Events

Terranova Bar Restaurant is the destination for your next corporate function. Book your upcoming luncheon or dinner event and allow us to cater to all your needs.

Read More

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR VIP OFFERS!

Follow us!image